TC Members

No fewer than seven and no more than 13 members are appointed by the County Board to three-year terms, and a chairman is designated by the County Board annually.

  • Chris Slatt, Chairman (term ends Sept. 30, 2023)
  • Margarita Brose (term ends April 30, 2023)
  • Sean Knowlan (term ends Feb. 28, 2025)
  • Jim Lantelme (term ends March 31, 2024)
  • June Locker (term ends Oct. 31, 2024)
  • Donald Ludlow (term ends Sept. 30, 2024)
  • Ajdin Muratovic (terms ends Dec. 31, 2023)
  • Richard Price (term ends Sept. 30, 2023)
  • Thomas Shannon (term ends April 30, 2025)
  • Jane Terry (term ends Jan. 31, 2025)
  • Chris Yarie (term ends Dec. 31, 2023)
  • Sohail Husain (terms ends November 30, 2024)