TC Members

No fewer than seven and no more than 13 members are appointed by the County Board to three-year terms, and a chairman is designated by the County Board annually.

  • Chris Slatt, Chairman (term ends June 30, 2024)
  • Ajdin Muratovic, Vice Chairman (terms ends December 31, 2026)
  • Bryan Coleman (term ends February 28, 2026)
  • Meg Flores (term ends January 31, 2027)
  • Justin Fuhrmann (term ends July 31, 2026)
  • Sohail Husain (terms ends November 30, 2025)
  • Sean Knowlan (term ends February 28, 2025)
  • Jim Lantelme (term ends March 31, 2024)
  • June Locker (term ends October 31, 2024)
  • Donald Ludlow (term ends September 30, 2024)
  • Thomas Shannon (term ends April 30, 2025)
  • Jane Terry (term ends January 31, 2025)
  • Adam Theo (term ends February 28, 2026)